Programme items written in Italics can only be held in Croatian.

The book signings and presentations held by the Guests of Honour will be conducted in English. Beside these lectures, English speaking visitors are invited to participate in all other items by simply saying that they are not from Croatia and that they would like the rules of the game or instructions at a worshop be explained to them in English. Almost all Croatian participants at Liburnicon speak fluent English.

Timetable PDF

Schedule list PDF

 

FRIDAY

17:00 Game: Elven Bowling (Open Air Programme)
17:00 Game: Worms turnir – Elven edition (Atrium)
17:00 – 22:00 Presentation of tabletop strategy Infinity (Bastion)
17:30 Dora Duplančić: Wire Wrap Workshop (Creatorium)
18:00 Zlatko Grom: 3D printer: Hobi, posao, opsesija… (Scriptorium)
18:00 Game: Fun with Playlink – PS4 (Atrium)
18:30 Davor Horvatić: Kako je nastala teorija struna? (Librarium)
19:00 Vanesa Ujčić: ***** (Universalis)
19:00 – 00:00 Association Zaigrana koza & Association Mordele: Board games presentation (Crypta)
19:00 Game: Middle-earth Elven Skills Challenge (Open Air Programme)
19:30 Danijel Štriga: Priče o šupljoj zemlji (Scriptorium)
19:30 Workshop: The Eye of Sauron (Creatorium)
19:45 Talk show: Viktor Schauberger – implozijske tehnologije (Librarium)
Voditelj: Krešimir Mišak, Gost: Zvonimir Rudomino
20:00 Game: Task Master (Open Air Programme)
20:00 Terrible Creations: Harry Potter – Dark Times (Somnium – LARP soba)
20:00 – 21:00 Czech Games Edition – presentation and game demonstration (Crypta)
20:30 Davor Jadrijević: Radionica magnetske levitacije (Creatorium)
20:30 Irena Petranović: Teen Drama 2000s kviz (Atrium)
21:00 Guests of Honour – Czech Games Edition team: Presenting CGE (Scriptorium)
21:15 Guest of Honour Jonathan Stroud: Q&A (Librarium)
21:30 RPG: Dungeons & Dragons: Dungeon Escape (session for begginers) (Dungeon)
22:00 The Lord of the Rings kviz (Atrium)
22:15 Guest of Honour Steven Erikson: Forbidden Archaeology (Librarium)
22:15 Počasni gost Enis Čišić: Vizualna memorija (Scriptorium)
23:00 Srebrenka Peregrin: Pripovjedna predstava (Universalis)
23:00 Concert: Noreia (Open Air Programme)
23:00 Scavenger hunt – Elven edition (Creatorium)
23:30 Marko Vasić: Vilenjaci Arde – od dolaska do pada (Librarium)
23:30 Sven Nemet: Pirati, nindže i indijanci – između fikcije i stvarnosti (Scriptorium)
23:30 Kristian Baniček: Westworld kviz powered by HBO (Atrium)
00:30 Ratko Martinović: Digitalni vilenjaci (Librarium)
00:30 Beer Pong Quest (Open Air Programme)
00:30 Headphones Whispering Challenge (Atrium)
01:30 Guess the Song quiz (Librarium)
01:30 Mimic Dance-off (Atrium)

 

SATURDAY

14:00 Pikado contest – Kill the Orc (Open Air Programme)
14:00 Dora Duplančić: Wire Wrap Elf Ears Workshop (Creatorium)

14:00 Game: Worms – Elven Edition (Atrium)
14:00 Tournament: Citadels (Crypta)
14:00 – 00:00 Association Zaigrana koza & Association Mordele: Tabletop games presentation (Crypta)
15:00 Terrible Creations: Tajna Stare Sušice (Scriptorium)
15:00 Archery (Open Air Programme)
15:00 Game: Fun with Playlink – PS4 (Atrium)
16:00 Andrea Anđelić: Vilenjaci Tolkienova svijeta (Librarium)
16:00 Kristian Baniček: Game of Thrones okrugli stol powered by HBO (Universalis)
16:00 Game: Star Trek Bowling (Open Air Programme)
16:00 Chainmail Dice Bag Workshop (Creatorium)
16:00 Terrible Creations: Radionica izrade LARP-a (Somnium – LARP soba)
16:00 Marino Sergo: Dungeons & Dragons arena (Dungeon)
16:00 – 00:00 h Czech Games Edition – prezentacija i demo igara (Crypta)
16:00 – 17:00 Počasni gosti – Czech Games Edition tim: Predstavljanje igre Adrenaline (Crypta)
16:30 Vladimir Cvetković Sever: Predstavljanje nakladničke kuće Mitopeja (Scriptorium)
17:00 Srebrenka Peregrin: Vilenjačka igropriča – radionica (Creatorium)
17:00 Super HIK: CGE prvenstvo Hrvatske (Crypta)
17:00 – 22:00 Presentation of the tabletop strategy Infinity (Bastion)
17:30 Korado Korlević: Mitska bića Istre (Librarium)

od 17:30 Cosplay Competition – Prejudging (Universalis)
17:30 Andrea Anđelić: Pointy Ears quiz (Atrium)
18:00 Vjeran Juhas Piro: Predstavljanje stripa Mr. Joe i strip čitaonice Mrkli mrak (Scriptorium)
18:00 – 00:00 Presentation of Warmachine and Hordes (Bastion)

18:30 Dreamcatchers Workshop (Creatorium)
19:00 Game: Free Your House Elf (Open Air Programme)
19:15 Marko Vasić: Izgubljena predanja i rane verzije priča iz Simarilliona (Scriptorium)
19:30 Ivica Puljak: Što (još) ne znamo? (Librarium)
19:30 Terrible Creations: Love is Blue (Somnium – LARP soba)
20:00 Cosplay Competition: Fashion Walk (Open Air Programme)
20:00 Fantastic origami Workshop (Creatorium)
20:00 Super HIK: Mystery Marathon turnir (Crypta)
20:30 Počasni gost Goran Sudžuka: A Walk Through Hell – prezentacija stripa (Scriptorium)
21:00 Vanesa Ujčić: S vilenjacima do zvijezda – kviz (Universalis)
21:00 Igra: Monty Python Silly Walks (Vanjski program)
21:00 – 23:00 Prestavljanje igre Česi (Crypta)
21:30 Panel discussion: Fantastic Worlds of Steven Erikson and Jonathan Stroud (Librarium)
Moderator: Vladimir Cvetković Sever
Guests of Honour: Steven Erikson and Jonathan Stroud
21:30 Terrible Creations: Battlestar Galactica: Tegljač 212 (Somnium – LARP soba)
22:00 Guests of Honour – Czech Games Edition team: From an Idea to a Game – Development of Tabletop Games
(Scriptorium)
22:00 Robert Radulović: E.L.F. kviz (Atrium)
22:00 Injustice 2 – PS4 turnir (Digitalis)
22:00 RPG: Dungeons & Dragons: Bring Them Back to that Dungeon! (Dungeon)
22:30 Cosplay Competition: Announcing the Winners (Open Air Programme)
23:00 Edi Šikić i Matej Došen: Game of Thrones Fan Quiz (Universalis) – powered by HBO
23:00 Concert: Dellboys (Open Air Programme)
23:30 Ratko Martinović: Utjecaj psihoaktivnih supstanci na pisanje (Librarium)

23:30 Zvonimir Barać: Full motion video – sve što nikada niste htjeli znati o video igrama koje su filmovi pa
vam se nije dalo ni pitati (Scriptorium)
23:30 Treasure Hunt (Creatorium)
00:00 Vanja Ilić: Ultimate Nerd QuIz (Universalis)
00:30 Barbarian: Elvish Lads (Open Air Programme)
01:00 Karaoke (Librarium)

 

SUNDAY

10:00 Hanging out with organization team (Librarium)
10:00 Game: Fun with Playlink – PS4 (Atrium)
11:00 Jasmin Poljak: Vilenjaci od zlikovaca do zvijezda (Librarium)
11:00-14:00 Zaigrana koza & Mordele: Tabletop Games Presentation (Crypta)
11:00-14:00 Czech Games Edition – prezentacija i demo igara
11:00 Fantastic origami Workshop (Open Air Programme)
11:00 Game: Free Your House Elf (Open Air Programme)
11:30 Middle-earth & Lord of the Rings kviz (Atrium)
12:00 Workshop: Make your Fairy Lamp (Open Air Programme)
12:30 Enis Čišić, Gordan Sudžuka, Vjeran Juhas Piro: Enis Čišić & Goran Sudžuka – tko ste vi? (Librarium)
13:00 Dora Duplančić: Arhetipi vila (Scriptorium)
13:00 Ticket to Ride tournament (Crypta)